Thursday, May 25th

Last updateWed, 24 May 2017 6pm

You are here: Home The Goods Edgemont High School Prom Photo Gallery
first
  
last
 
 
start
stop
first
  
last
 
 
start
stop

Edgemont High School Prom Photo Gallery

Prom GirlsEdgemont High School students were blessed with good weather for their prom on Friday June 12th at the VIP Club in New Rochelle. The events of the day started early, with some gathering at family homes for pictures, followed by a reception and send off at the school. Fashions were bright, with girls in colorful gowns and boys with vests and bowties to match their dates' attire. According to graduating senior Julie Miner, "Prom was awesome! I would say about 95% of the grade was there. Lots of dancing, pretty good food and a really great way to end the year and our time in Edgemont. It was definitely memorable!!"

Below find pictures from former Edgemont resident and photographer Mariela Melamed. See more here. And if you have prom photos you would like to add to our gallery, please email them to scarsdalecomments@gmail.com.

Prom 2015128
Prom 2015150
Prom 2015161
Prom 2015175
Prom 2015234
Prom 2015237
Prom 2015239
Prom 2015241
Prom 2015287
Prom 2015290
Prom 20152951
Prom 2015301
Prom 2015304
Prom1
01/14 
start stop bwd fwd

 

© Mariela Dujovne Melamed Photography

 

Add comment

first
  
last
 
 
start
stop