Wednesday, May 29th

Thanks to Village Volunteers

flissered

Those who served on Scarsdale Boards, Councils and Committees this past year, were honored at an event at the Scarsdale Golf Club on Thursday, June 23, 2011. The evening is a toast to these important volunteers who are so important in making the Village government successful.

Take a look at who served below, and if you see them around town, thank them for their service to Scarsdale.

boardbot
Mayor and Village Board of Trustees: Trustee Robert Harrison, Trustee Stacey Brodsky, Trustee Robert Steves, Mayor Miriam Levitt Flisser, Trustee Jonathan Mark, Trustee Katherine Eisenman, Trustee Richard Toder.

 

boardBAR
Board of Architectural Review, Library Board, and Town Board of Assessment Review: Top Row- Trustee Stacey Brodsky, Barbara Josselsohn, Trustee Robert Harrison, Judd Cohen, Susan Ross, Richard Gardella, of Counsel, Mary Kaye Koch, Carolyn Mehta, Wayne Esannason, Village Attorney, Marc Gross, Paul Sved Seated- Beth Bermel, Library Director, Sara Werder, Michelle Sullivan Lichtenberg, Nanette Albanese, Village Assessor

 

boardethics
Board of Ethics, Judicial Qualifications Advisory Committee and Village Justice: James O’Connor, Evelyn Stock, MaryLou McClure, Village Treasurer, John H. Galloway III, Village Justice, Arlene Katz, Acting Village Justice, Mark Lewis

 

boardhpandtv
Cable TV Commission and Committee for Historic Preservation Top Row: Lorayne Fiorillo, Andrew Sereysky, William Jacobs, Lucas Meyer, Robert Schiebe Seated: Ban Choura-Loughran, Linda Blair Doescher, Marjorie Ann Meiman

 

boardisabled
Council on People with Disabilities, Advisory Council on Human Relations and Advisory Council on Youth, Evan Gross, Carol Kadanoff, Scott Bookner, Trustee Robert Steves, Jiyon Lee, Michael Duncanson, Kathleen Steves

 

boardparks
Advisory Council on Parks and Recreation and Conservation Advisory Council Trustee Katherine Eisenman, Trustee Richard Toder, David Silberstein, Eda Newhouse, Matthew Zik

 

boardplannin
Planning Board, Board of Appeals: Jane Veron, Seth Ross, Tom Giordano, Seated: Elizabeth Marrinan, Village Planner, Emily Sherwood, Pamela Rubin

 

boardtech
Advisory Council on Technology and Scarsdale Arts Council: Daniel S. Finger, John H. Galloway III, Village Justice, Trustee Robert Harrison, Scott Rompola, Joan Uchitelle, Edward Morgan

 

 

boardlast
Advisory Council on Scarsdale Senior Citizens: Top row- J.D Sullivan, Barbara Greebel, Anita Mailina, Dino Venuto, Norman Alterman, Eunice Laughlin, Bob Wax, Helen Stempel, Marjorie Spiro Seated- Joan Gips, Janice Cohen, Carol Silverman, Kathy Hurwitz

Leave a Comment

Share on Myspace